L.T.C. MOBILITY CARMARTHENSHIRE ASSOCIATION SENIOR AND JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUES

0
60
SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS   Saturday January 5th 2019    
             
TAD BUILDERS Darch Cup (Round 1)
Bwlch Res   1 v Burry Port Res 2
Caerbryn Res   1 v Pontlliw Res   5
Seaside Res     v Loughor Res W/O
Tumble Res   2 v Llandeilo Res 3
             
TAD BUILDERS Darch Cup (Round 2)
C P Suburbs Res   2 v Pwll Res   7
Dafen Res   W/O v Bancffosfelen Res  
Evans & Wms Res 5 v Pontarddulais Res 2
Gorseinon Res   4 v Trallwm Res   2
             
Premier Division
Carmarthen Stars   4 v Evans & Williams 3
Dafen   1 v Tumble   1
Loughor   0 v Gorseinon   2
Pengelli   2 v Pwll   0
Pontarddulais   0 v Seaside   3
Trallwm   0 v Bwlch   3
             
First Division
Burry Port   6 v Penyfan   0
C K Swiss Valley   6 v Caerbryn   2
Camford   4 v Llandovery   4
Llandeilo   3 v Johnstown   4
Pembrey   4 v Abergwili   0
Pontlliw   2 v Felinfoel   1
             
Second Division
Bancffosfelen   4 v C P Suburbs   0
Carm Town Utd   4 v Hendy   0
Carway   10 v Llanelli Park Rangers 1
Drefach   3 v KRUF   3
F C Carmarthen   2 v West End Utd 2
Penllerbaer   4 v Llangennech   3
             
Reserve Division Two
Felinfoel Res   0 v Trostre Res   4
Loughor A   3 v C K S/Valley Res 5
             
Reserve Division Three (Section A)
Johnstown Res   6 v C K S/Valley A 0
Kidwelly Res   4 v Pembrey Res 3
Killay Res   1 v Carm Stars Res 3
West End Utd Res 2 v Camford Res 2
             
Reserve Division Three (Section B)
Llangennech Res   2 v Drefach Res 3
Pontarddulais A   2 v Dafen A   1
             
             

 L.T.C. MOBILITY CARMS SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE – SEASON 2018/19

05/01/2019

PREMIER DIVISION
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Carmarthen Stars 13 9 0 4 48 25 23 27
Evans & Williams 17 8 3 6 44 34 10 27
Trostre Sports 11 8 0 3 53 34 19 24
Killay 16 7 1 8 35 39 -4 22
Bwlch Rangers 12 6 3 3 38 21 17 21
Pontarddulais Town 13 7 0 6 37 34 3 21
Gorseinon Athletic*** 12 7 2 3 33 20 13 20
Trallwm 10 6 0 4 31 19 12 18
Loughor Rovers 10 5 2 3 27 20 7 17
Dafen Welfare 14 4 4 6 23 25 -2 16
Pengelli United 14 4 4 6 20 28 -8 16
Seaside 14 5 1 8 26 40 -14 16
Pwll Athletic 13 3 0 10 15 67 -52 9
Tumble United 15 1 4 10 22 46 -24 7
                   
FIRST DIVISION
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Pontlliw 12 11 0 1 68 13 55 33
Burry Port 15 9 4 2 53 26 27 31
C K Swiss Valley 13 8 2 3 53 24 29 26
Camford Sports 15 8 2 5 56 39 17 26
Johnstown 13 7 3 3 50 28 22 24
Ammanford Reserves 13 7 3 3 43 25 18 24
Llandeilo Town 14 7 3 4 55 42 13 24
Llandovery 17 7 2 8 45 47 -2 23
Kidwelly Town 15 7 0 8 38 41 -3 21
Penyfan United 15 6 2 7 39 39 0 20
Felinfoel 12 5 0 7 31 30 1 15
Pembrey 15 2 2 11 23 53 -30 8
Caerbryn 13 2 1 10 21 72 -51 7
Abergwili 14 0 0 14 14 110 -96 0
                   
SECOND DIVISION 
    P W D L F A GD Pts
West End United 14 12 1 1 77 21 56 37
F C Carmarthen 13 11 2 0 75 16 59 35
Bancffosfelen 15 10 1 4 62 33 29 31
Llangennech 14 9 1 4 49 32 17 28
Carmarthen Town Utd 18 9 1 8 62 48 14 28
Drefach 16 7 6 3 53 34 19 27
Penllergaer 12 8 0 4 51 44 7 24
Carway 13 5 1 7 36 35 1 16
C P Suburbs 13 2 0 11 38 72 -34 6
Hendy*** 14 3 0 11 23 62 -39 6
Llanelli Park Rangers 17 2 0 15 27 97 -70 6
KRUF 13 1 1 11 27 86 -59 4
                   
PREMIER DIVISION
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Carmarthen Stars 13 9 0 4 48 25 23 27
Evans & Williams 17 8 3 6 44 34 10 27
Trostre Sports 11 8 0 3 53 34 19 24
Killay 16 7 1 8 35 39 -4 22
Bwlch Rangers 12 6 3 3 38 21 17 21
Pontarddulais Town 13 7 0 6 37 34 3 21
Gorseinon Athletic*** 12 7 2 3 33 20 13 20
Trallwm 10 6 0 4 31 19 12 18
Loughor Rovers 10 5 2 3 27 20 7 17
Dafen Welfare 14 4 4 6 23 25 -2 16
Pengelli United 14 4 4 6 20 28 -8 16
Seaside 14 5 1 8 26 40 -14 16
Pwll Athletic 13 3 0 10 15 67 -52 9
Tumble United 15 1 4 10 22 46 -24 7
                   
FIRST DIVISION
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Pontlliw 12 11 0 1 68 13 55 33
Burry Port 15 9 4 2 53 26 27 31
C K Swiss Valley 13 8 2 3 53 24 29 26
Camford Sports 15 8 2 5 56 39 17 26
Johnstown 13 7 3 3 50 28 22 24
Ammanford Reserves 13 7 3 3 43 25 18 24
Llandeilo Town 14 7 3 4 55 42 13 24
Llandovery 17 7 2 8 45 47 -2 23
Kidwelly Town 15 7 0 8 38 41 -3 21
Penyfan United 15 6 2 7 39 39 0 20
Felinfoel 12 5 0 7 31 30 1 15
Pembrey 15 2 2 11 23 53 -30 8
Caerbryn 13 2 1 10 21 72 -51 7
Abergwili 14 0 0 14 14 110 -96 0
                   
SECOND DIVISION 
    P W D L F A GD Pts
West End United 14 12 1 1 77 21 56 37
F C Carmarthen 13 11 2 0 75 16 59 35
Bancffosfelen 15 10 1 4 62 33 29 31
Llangennech 14 9 1 4 49 32 17 28
Carmarthen Town Utd 18 9 1 8 62 48 14 28
Drefach 16 7 6 3 53 34 19 27
Penllergaer 12 8 0 4 51 44 7 24
Carway 13 5 1 7 36 35 1 16
C P Suburbs 13 2 0 11 38 72 -34 6
Hendy*** 14 3 0 11 23 62 -39 6
Llanelli Park Rangers 17 2 0 15 27 97 -70 6
KRUF 13 1 1 11 27 86 -59 4
                   
RESERVE FIRST DIVISION
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Evans & Williams Res 11 11 0 0 65 18 47 33
Dafen Welfare Reserves 10 5 2 3 30 17 13 17
Loughor Rovers Res 9 5 1 3 40 18 22 16
Gorseinon Athletic Res 11 5 1 5 29 29 0 16
Pontlliw Reserves 10 5 0 5 39 31 8 15
Seaside Reserves 10 5 0 5 24 43 -19 15
Bwlch Reserves 9 4 0 5 17 28 -11 12
Pengelli United Res 10 3 0 7 17 25 -8 9
Pontarddulais Town Res 10 0 0 10 17 69 -52 0
                   
RESERVE SECOND DIVISION
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Trostre Reserves 9 8 1 0 53 13 40 25
Trallwm Reserves 10 8 1 1 45 18 27 25
Burry Port Reserves 9 6 1 2 44 20 24 19
C K Swiss Valley Res*** 10 6 2 2 37 24 13 17
Tumble United Res 11 5 0 6 28 28 0 15
Felinfoel Reserves 10 2 2 6 19 41 -22 8
Loghor Rovers A 11 2 0 9 28 51 -23 6
Llandeilo Town Res 9 1 2 6 17 42 -25 5
Pwll Athletic Res 9 1 1 7 14 48 -34 4
                   
RESERVE THIRD DIVISION (Section A)
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Carmarthen Stars Res 12 11 0 1 89 22 67 33
Johnstown Reserves 11 9 1 1 48 16 32 28
Killay Reserves 11 7 2 2 46 16 30 23
Kidwelly Town Reserves 10 6 1 3 34 33 1 19
West End Utd Reserves 14 5 2 7 41 64 -23 17
C K Swiss Valley A 14 5 0 9 27 74 -47 15
Bancffosfelen Reserves 13 4 1 8 30 48 -18 13
C P Suburbs Reserves 12 1 0 11 13 94 -81 3
RESERVE THIRD DIVISION (Section B)
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Drefach Reserves 14 8 2 4 60 34 26 26
Dafen Welfare A 14 7 3 4 57 26 31 24
Camford Sports Res 14 5 2 7 48 45 3 17
Llangennech Reserves 14 5 1 8 45 40 5 16
Pontarddulais Town A*** 9 5 1 3 31 18 13 13
Pembrey Reserves 13 4 1 8 33 45 -12 13
Caerbryn Reserves 13 3 1 9 33 60 -27 10
                   
*** POINTS DEDUCTED                  

 

LTC MOBILITY CARMARTHENSHIRE ASSOCIATION JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

JUNIOR LEAGUE GAMES     Saturday January 5th 2019    
             
J H Evans Under 12 Cup (Round 1)
C K Swiss Valley   0 v Ammanford 6
Dafen   0 v Loughor   3
Johnstown   3 v Llandeilo   4
Pembrey   1 v Seaside   4
Peniel   4 v Drefach   1
Pontarddulais   3 v Camford   1
Pwll   1 v Carmarthen Stars   7
             
Presidents Under 13 Cup (Round 2)
Camford   2 v Johnstown 0
Llandeilo   0 v Drefach   2
             
RWB Under 14 Cup (Round 1)
Pontarddulais   W/O v Whitland    
             
M J Bush Under 15 Cup (Round 2)
Louhgor   7 v Whitland   0
             
Under 13’s Division (Section A)
Bancffosfelen   3 v Tumble   4
Felinfoel   22 v Saron   0
Loughor   0 v Pontarddulais 6
             
Under 13’s Division (Section B)
Kidwelly Falcons 15 v Seaside   0
Peniel   3 v Ammanford 2
             
Under 14’s Division (Section A)
Ammanford   3 v Drefach   2
Burry Port   8 v Carm Stars Blacks 2
Carm Stars Whites 14 v Kidwelly   2
             
Under 14’s Division (Section B)
Johnstown   5 v Llandovery 3
             
Under 15’s Division 
Ammanford   3 v Pwll   0
Pontarddulais   2 v Tumble   0
Seaside   4 v Johnstown 0
             
Under 16’s Division (Section A)
Carmarthen Stars 4 v Bryn Rovers   0
Dafen   8 v Kidwelly   0
Drefach   6 v Johnstown   1
Loughor   6 v Burry Port   1
             
Under 16’s Division (Section B)
Evans & Williams 3 v C K Swiss Valley   2
Garden Village   5 v Ammanford   1
             

 

L.T.C. MOBILITY CARMS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE – SEASON 2018/19

05/01/2019

UNDER 12 DIVISION (Section A)
    P W D L Pts
Seaside   14 14 0 0 42
Camford Sports 14 11 1 2 34
Pontarddulais Juniors 14 9 1 4 28
Ammanford Juniors 14 5 0 9 15
Pwll Athletic   12 4 0 8 12
Dafen Welfare 13 4 1 8 13
Pembrey   10 3 1 6 10
Drefach   13 3 1 9 10
             
UNDER 12 DIVISION (Section B)
    P W D L Pts
Johnstown Juniors 12 8 1 3 25
Loughor Rovers 12 7 3 2 24
Peniel   11 7 2 2 23
Carmarthen Stars 10 7 0 3 21
Llandeilo Town Juniors 11 2 1 8 7
Bancffosfelen   12 2 0 10 6
C K Swiss Valley 12 0 0 12 0
             
UNDER 13 DIVISION (Section A)
    P W D L Pts
Evans & Williams 12 12 0 0 36
Felinfoel   12 9 0 3 27
Kidwelly Black Cats 12 8 3 1 27
Carmarthen Stars 11 7 3 1 24
Johnstown Juniors 11 6 0 5 18
Ammanford Juniors 13 6 0 7 18
Bancffosfelen   13 5 1 7 16
Drefach   14 4 0 10 12
Loughor Rovers 12 1 0 11 3
             
UNDER 13 DIVISION (Section B)
    P W D L Pts
Kidwelly Falcons 13 9 1 3 28
Llandovery Juniors 12 8 1 3 25
Camford Sports 12 7 1 4 22
Peniel   11 6 1 4 19
Tumble United Colts 12 6 1 5 19
Llandeilo Town Juniors 11 4 0 7 12
Pontarddulais Juniors 11 4 0 7 12
Saron Juniors   12 1 0 11 3
Seaside   16 1 0 15 3
             
UNDER 14 DIVISION (Section A)
    P W D L Pts
Carm Stars Whites 12 10 2 0 32
Dafen Welfare 11 9 1 1 28
Burry Port Juniors 13 9 1 3 28
Carm Stars Blacks 11 8 0 3 24
Pontarddulais   10 6 0 4 18
Ammanford Juniors 11 2 0 9 6
Drefach   11 1 0 10 3
             
UNDER 14 DIVISION (Section B)
    P W D L Pts
Peniel   11 6 0 5 18
Johnstown Juniors 13 5 1 7 16
Llandovery Juniors 10 4 0 6 12
Kidwelly   10 4 0 6 12
Llangennech   11 3 1 7 10
Whitland Juniors 10 1 2 7 5
             
UNDER 15 DIVISION 
    P W D L Pts
Seaside   11 9 1 1 28
Ammanford Juniors 8 7 1 0 22
Loughor Rovers 10 6 2 2 20
Pontarddulais Juniors 11 5 0 6 15
Dafen Welfare 10 4 1 5 13
Tumble United Colts 11 3 4 4 13
Pwll Athletic   13 4 1 8 13
Whitland Juniors 8 1 2 5 5
Johnstown Juniors 12 1 2 9 5
             
UNDER 16 DIVISION (Section A)
    P W D L Pts
Pontarddulais Juniors 14 12 0 2 36
Dafen Welfare   13 10 0 3 30
Drefach   11 10 0 1 30
Carmarthen Stars 12 7 2 3 23
Loughor Rovers 11 5 1 5 16
C K Swiss Valley 14 5 1 8 16
             
UNDER 16 DIVISION (Section B)
    P W D L Pts
Garden Village Juniors 10 8 1 1 25
Ammanford Juniors 12 7 1 4 22
Kidwelly   13 4 1 8 13
Evans & Williams 13 4 1 8 13
Bryn Rovers   13 2 1 10 7
Johnstown Juniors 13 2 1 10 7
Burry Port Juniors 13 0 0 13 0
             

Can You Help?

If everyone who reads our reporting, who likes it, helps fund it, our future would be much more secure. For as little as £1, you can support the Chronicle – and it only takes a minute. Thank you.


Share Your Views on This Story!