L.T.C. MOBILITY CARMARTHENSHIRE ASSOCIATION SENIOR & JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUES

0
107
SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS   Saturday November 24th    
             
Premier Division          
Carmarthen Stars   2 v Gorseinon   3
Killay   5 v Trostre   3
Loughor   5 v Trallwm   1
Pengelli   0 v Tumble   1
Pontarddulais   4 v Bwlch   3
Pwll   4 v Dafen   2
Seaside   1 v Evans & Williams 1
             
First Division            
Ammanford Res   3 v C K Swiss Valley 1
Caerbryn   0 v Burry Port   5
Camford   7 v Llandeilo   1
Felinfoel   5 v Pembrey   0
Johnstown   7 v Penyfan   0
Kidwelly   2 v Llandovery   1
Pontlliw   14 v Abergwili   0
             
Second Division            
Drefach   2 v Llangennech   2
F C Carmarthen   3 v Carway   1
Hendy   0 v Bancffosfelen 4
KRUF   3 v Penllergaer   4
West End Utd   3 v Llanelli Park Rangers 2
             
Reserve Division One          
Bwlch Res   0 v Pengelli Res   4
Evans & Wms Res 7 v Pontlliw Res   2
Gorseinon Res   3 v Loughor Res 1
Pontarddulais Res 0 v Dafen Res   10
             
Reserve Division Two          
Burry Port Res   9 v Pwll Res   0
Trallwm Res   4 v Llandeilo Res 0
Trostre Res   7 v Felinfoel Res 0
Tumble Res   6 v Loughor A   1
             
Reserve Division Three (Section A)      
Bancffosfelen Res 2 v Johnstown Res 5
C K S/Valley A   4 v Drefach Res 6
C P Suburns Res   2 v Killay Res   5
Carm Stars Res   6 v Kidwelly Res   2
             
Reserve Division Three (Section B)      
Dafen A   17 v West End Utd Res 0
Llangennech Res   9 v Caerbryn Res 0
Pembrey Res   4 v Camford Res 2
             

 L.T.C. MOBILITY CARMS SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE – SEASON 2018/19

24/11/2018

PREMIER DIVISION                
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Trostre Sports 11 8 0 3 53 34 19 24
Evans & Williams 14 7 2 5 35 29 6 23
Pontarddulais Town 11 7 0 4 35 28 7 21
Killay 14 6 1 7 30 34 -4 19
Trallwm 9 6 0 3 31 16 15 18
Bwlch Rangers 11 5 3 3 35 21 14 18
Carmarthen Stars 10 6 0 4 34 21 13 18
Gorseinon Athletic*** 11 6 2 3 31 20 11 17
Loughor Rovers 8 4 2 2 26 18 8 14
Seaside 11 4 1 6 22 33 -11 13
Dafen Welfare 12 3 3 6 18 21 -3 12
Pengelli United 11 2 4 5 15 21 -6 10
Pwll Athletic 10 3 0 7 14 59 -45 9
Tumble United 13 1 2 10 20 44 -24 5
                   
FIRST DIVISION                
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Pontlliw 11 10 0 1 66 12 54 30
Ammanford Reserves 12 7 3 2 41 22 19 24
Burry Port 11 6 4 1 40 21 19 22
Llandeilo Town 12 6 3 3 49 36 13 21
C K Swiss Valley 10 6 2 2 32 18 14 20
Camford Sports 11 6 1 4 44 32 12 19
Llandovery 14 6 1 7 36 38 -2 19
Johnstown 11 5 3 3 38 25 13 18
Penyfan United 11 5 2 4 34 21 13 17
Felinfoel 10 5 0 5 30 25 5 15
Kidwelly Town 12 4 0 8 26 37 -11 12
Caerbryn 10 2 1 7 18 54 -36 7
Pembrey 13 1 2 10 17 50 -33 5
Abergwili 12 0 0 12 13 93 -80 0
                   
SECOND DIVISION                 
    P W D L F A GD Pts
F C Carmarthen 10 9 1 0 58 13 45 28
West End United 10 9 0 1 54 12 42 27
Drefach 13 7 5 1 45 22 23 26
Bancffosfelen 11 7 1 3 47 27 20 22
Llangennech 10 7 1 2 35 21 14 22
Carmarthen Town Utd 14 6 1 7 46 39 7 19
Penllergaer 10 6 0 4 43 38 5 18
Carway 11 4 1 6 26 32 -6 13
Hendy 11 3 0 8 26 54 -28 9
C P Suburbs 12 2 0 10 38 68 -30 6
KRUF 9 1 0 8 22 63 -41 3
Llanelli Park Rangers 13 1 0 12 19 70 -51 3

 

RESERVE FIRST DIVISION              
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Evans & Williams Res 9 9 0 0 53 14 39 27
Dafen Welfare Reserves 9 5 2 2 29 13 16 17
Loughor Rovers Res 9 5 1 3 40 18 22 16
Gorseinon Athletic Res 10 5 1 4 27 23 4 16
Pontlliw Reserves 9 4 0 5 34 28 6 12
Bwlch Reserves 8 4 0 4 14 23 -9 12
Pengelli United Res 9 3 0 6 15 22 -7 9
Seaside Reserves 8 3 0 5 17 40 -23 9
Pontarddulais Town Res 9 0 0 9 15 63 -48 0
                   
RESERVE SECOND DIVISION            
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Trallwm Reserves 9 7 1 1 38 18 20 22
Trostre Reserves 7 6 1 0 45 12 33 19
Burry Port Reserves 8 6 1 1 42 17 25 19
C K Swiss Valley Res 7 4 2 1 29 17 12 14
Tumble United Res 10 4 0 6 26 28 -2 12
Felinfoel Reserves 8 2 2 4 19 30 -11 8
Llandeilo Town Res 9 1 2 6 17 42 -25 5
Pwll Athletic Res 8 1 1 6 12 42 -30 4
Loghor Rovers A 8 1 0 7 18 40 -22 3
                   
RESERVE THIRD DIVISION (Section A)        
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Carmarthen Stars Res 10 9 0 1 76 20 56 27
Killay Reserves 9 7 1 1 42 10 32 22
Johnstown Reserves 9 7 1 1 38 16 22 22
Kidwelly Town Reserves 8 5 1 2 29 20 9 16
West End Utd Reserves 11 5 1 5 37 53 -16 16
Bancffosfelen Reserves 10 4 0 6 25 40 -15 12
C K Swiss Valley A 9 1 0 8 13 63 -50 3
C P Suburbs Reserves 11 1 0 10 12 91 -79 3
RESERVE THIRD DIVISION (Section B)        
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Drefach Reserves 12 6 2 4 55 31 24 20
Dafen Welfare A 10 5 2 3 43 21 22 17
Llangennech Reserves 11 5 0 6 40 33 7 15
Camford Sports Res 11 4 1 6 42 35 7 13
Pembrey Reserves 10 4 0 6 26 34 -8 12
Caerbryn Reserves 10 3 0 7 30 49 -19 9
Pontarddulais Town A*** 7 3 1 3 25 17 8 7
                   
*** POINTS DEDUCTED                  

 

LTC MOBILITY CARMARTHENSHIRE ASSOCIATION JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
JUNIOR LEAGUE GAMES     Saturday November 24th    
             
Under 12’s Division (Section A)      
Dafen   2 v Llandeilo   0
Drefach   4 v C K Swiss Valley 0
Pembrey   2 v Carmarthen Stars 5
Pwll   0 v Pontarddulais 4
Seaside   4 v Johnstown 1
             
Under 12’s Division (Section B)      
Bancffosfelen   0 v Camford   7
Loughor   4 v Ammanford 2
             
Under 13’s Division (Section A)      
Ammanford   2 v Llandovery 0
Felinfoel   8 v Peniel   1
Johnstown   0 v Carmarthen Stars 2
Loughor   2 v Seaside   0
             
Under 13’s Division (Section B)      
Kidwelly Falcons 3 v Drefach   2
Llandeilo   3 v Saron   1
Pontarddulais   2 v Bancffosfelen 6
Tumble   3 v Camford   3
             
Under 14’s Division (Section A)      
Carm Stars Whites 3 v Dafen   3
             
Under 14’s Division (Section B)      
Kidwelly   7 v Johnstown 4
Llandovery   0 v Burry Port 4
Llangennech   2 v Carm Stars Blacks 6
Peniel   4 v Drefach   2
             
Under 15’s Division           
Dafen   4 v Pwll   1
Loughor   8 v Tumble   1
Pontarddulais   1 v Seaside   9
Whitland   0 v Johnstown 0
             
Under 16’s Division (Section B)      
Bryn Rovers   0 v Dafen   3
Johnstown   4 v Kidwelly   2
             
             

 

L.T.C. MOBILITY CARMS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE – SEASON 2018/19

24/11/2018

UNDER 12 DIVISION (Section A)      
    P W D L Pts
Seaside   11 11 0 0 33
Camford Sports 10 8 1 1 25
Pontarddulais Juniors 11 7 0 4 21
Ammanford Juniors 12 5 0 7 15
Pwll Athletic   11 4 0 7 12
Pembrey   9 3 1 5 10
Dafen Welfare 10 3 1 6 10
Drefach   10 2 1 7 7
             
UNDER 12 DIVISION (Section B)      
    P W D L Pts
Carmarthen Stars 9 7 0 2 21
Peniel   9 6 1 2 19
Johnstown Juniors 10 6 1 3 19
Loughor Rovers 10 5 3 2 18
Llandeilo Town Juniors 10 2 1 7 7
Bancffosfelen   10 2 0 8 6
C K Swiss Valley 10 0 0 10 0
UNDER 13 DIVISION (Section A)    
    P W D L Pts
Evans & Williams 9 9 0 0 27
Carmarthen Stars 10 7 2 1 23
Felinfoel   10 7 0 3 21
Kidwelly Black Cats 9 6 2 1 20
Johnstown Juniors 11 6 0 5 18
Bancffosfelen   11 5 1 5 16
Ammanford Juniors 10 4 0 6 12
Drefach   11 3 0 8 9
Loughor Rovers 10 1 0 9 3
             
UNDER 13 DIVISION (Section B)    
    P W D L Pts
Kidwelly Falcons 9 7 0 2 21
Llandovery Juniors 10 6 1 3 19
Tumble United Colts 9 5 1 3 16
Camford Sports 9 5 1 3 16
Peniel   8 4 0 4 12
Llandeilo Town Juniors 10 4 0 6 12
Pontarddulais Juniors 9 3 0 6 9
Seaside   11 1 0 10 3
Saron Juniors   10 1 0 9 3
UNDER 14 DIVISION (Section A)      
    P W D L Pts
Carm Stars Whites 9 7 2 0 23
Dafen Welfare 9 7 1 1 22
Burry Port Juniors 9 6 1 2 19
Pontarddulais   9 6 0 3 18
Carm Stars Blacks 8 6 0 2 18
Drefach   7 1 0 6 3
Ammanford Juniors 8 1 0 7 3
             
UNDER 14 DIVISION (Section B)      
    P W D L Pts
Peniel   10 6 0 4 18
Johnstown Juniors 11 4 1 6 13
Llangennech   10 3 1 6 10
Llandovery Juniors 8 3 0 5 9
Kidwelly   8 3 0 5 9
Whitland Juniors 10 1 2 7 5
             
UNDER 15 DIVISION           
    P W D L Pts
Seaside   10 8 1 1 25
Ammanford Juniors 7 6 1 0 19
Loughor Rovers 9 5 2 2 17
Tumble United Colts 10 3 4 3 13
Dafen Welfare 9 4 1 4 13
Pontarddulais Juniors 9 3 0 6 9
Pwll Athletic   10 2 1 7 7
Whitland Juniors 7 1 2 4 5
Johnstown Juniors 9 1 2 6 5
             
UNDER 16 DIVISION (Section A)          
    P W D L Pts
Pontarddulais Juniors 11 9 0 2 27
Dafen Welfare   10 8 0 2 24
Drefach   8 7 0 1 21
Carmarthen Stars 9 4 2 3 14
Loughor Rovers 9 4 1 4 13
C K Swiss Valley 10 4 1 5 13
             
UNDER 16 DIVISION (Section B)    
    P W D L Pts
Garden Village Juniors 7 6 1 0 19
Ammanford Juniors 10 6 1 3 19
Kidwelly   10 4 1 5 13
Evans & Williams 10 3 1 6 10
Johnstown Juniors 10 2 0 8 6
Bryn Rovers   10 1 0 9 3
Burry Port Juniors 10 0 0 10 0
             

Can You Help?

If everyone who reads our reporting, who likes it, helps fund it, our future would be much more secure. For as little as £1, you can support the Chronicle – and it only takes a minute. Thank you.