L.T.C. MOBILITY CARMARTHENSHIRE ASSOCIATION SENIOR AND JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUES

0
87
SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS   Saturday December 29th    
             
Premier Division          
Carmarthen Stars   5 v Seaside   0
Dafen   4 v Killay   3
Pwll   0 v Loughor   1
             
First Division            
Abergwili   1 v C K Swiss Valley 13
Ammanford Res   2 v Llandeilo   3
Burry Port   3 v Pembrey   2
Felinfoel   0 v Camford   3
Johnstown   8 v Caerbryn   0
Penyfan   1 v Kidwelly   5
             
Second Division            
Bancffosfelen   3 v Penllergaer   4
Carm Town Utd   9 v KRUF   0
Carway   4 v West End Utd 7
Hendy   1 v Llangennech   2
Llanelli Park Rangers 1 v F C Carmarthen 11
             
Reserve Division One          
Seaside Res   4 v Dafen Res   1
             
Reserve Division Two          
C K S/Valley Res   0 v Tumble Res   2
Trallwm Res   8 v Felinfoel Res 0
Trostre Res   4 v Loughor A   1
             
Reserve Division Three (Section A)      
C P Suburbs Res   1 v C K S/Valley A 3
Kidwelly Res   1 v Carm Stars Res 10
West End Utd Res 0 v Johnstown Res 4
             
Reserve Division Three (Section B)      
Caerbryn Res   0 v Pontarddulais A 4
Camford Res   4 v Bancffosfelen Res 2
Llangennech Res   2 v Dafen A   2
Pembrey Res   3 v Killay Res   3
             

 

L.T.C. MOBILITY CARMS SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE – SEASON 2018/19

29/12/2018

PREMIER DIVISION
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Evans & Williams 16 8 3 5 41 30 11 27
Carmarthen Stars 12 8 0 4 44 22 22 24
Trostre Sports 11 8 0 3 53 34 19 24
Killay 16 7 1 8 35 39 -4 22
Pontarddulais Town 12 7 0 5 37 31 6 21
Trallwm 9 6 0 3 31 16 15 18
Bwlch Rangers 11 5 3 3 35 21 14 18
Gorseinon Athletic*** 11 6 2 3 31 20 11 17
Loughor Rovers 9 5 2 2 27 18 9 17
Dafen Welfare 13 4 3 6 22 24 -2 15
Pengelli United 13 3 4 6 18 28 -10 13
Seaside 13 4 1 8 23 40 -17 13
Pwll Athletic 12 3 0 9 15 65 -50 9
Tumble United 14 1 3 10 21 45 -24 6
                   
FIRST DIVISION
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Pontlliw 11 10 0 1 66 12 54 30
Burry Port 14 8 4 2 47 26 21 28
Camford Sports 14 8 1 5 52 35 17 25
Ammanford Reserves 13 7 3 3 43 25 18 24
Llandeilo Town 13 7 3 3 52 38 14 24
C K Swiss Valley 12 7 2 3 47 22 25 23
Llandovery 16 7 1 8 41 43 -2 22
Johnstown 12 6 3 3 46 25 21 21
Kidwelly Town 15 7 0 8 38 41 -3 21
Penyfan United 14 6 2 6 39 33 6 20
Felinfoel 11 5 0 6 30 28 2 15
Caerbryn 12 2 1 9 19 66 -47 7
Pembrey 14 1 2 11 19 53 -34 5
Abergwili 13 0 0 13 14 106 -92 0
                   
SECOND DIVISION 
    P W D L F A GD Pts
West End United 13 12 0 1 75 19 56 36
F C Carmarthen 12 11 1 0 73 14 59 34
Bancffosfelen 14 9 1 4 58 33 25 28
Llangennech 13 9 1 3 46 28 18 28
Drefach 15 7 5 3 50 31 19 26
Carmarthen Town Utd 17 8 1 8 58 48 10 25
Penllergaer 11 7 0 4 47 41 6 21
Carway 12 4 1 7 26 34 -8 13
C P Suburbs 12 2 0 10 38 68 -30 6
Hendy*** 13 3 0 10 23 58 -35 6
Llanelli Park Rangers 16 2 0 14 26 87 -61 6
KRUF 12 1 0 11 24 83 -59 3
                   
RESERVE FIRST DIVISION
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Evans & Williams Res 11 11 0 0 65 18 47 33
Dafen Welfare Reserves 10 5 2 3 30 17 13 17
Loughor Rovers Res 9 5 1 3 40 18 22 16
Gorseinon Athletic Res 11 5 1 5 29 29 0 16
Pontlliw Reserves 10 5 0 5 39 31 8 15
Seaside Reserves 10 5 0 5 24 43 -19 15
Bwlch Reserves 9 4 0 5 17 28 -11 12
Pengelli United Res 10 3 0 7 17 25 -8 9
Pontarddulais Town Res 10 0 0 10 17 69 -52 0
                   
RESERVE SECOND DIVISION
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Trallwm Reserves 10 8 1 1 46 18 28 25
Trostre Reserves 8 7 1 0 49 13 36 22
Burry Port Reserves 9 6 1 2 44 20 24 19
Tumble United Res 11 5 0 6 28 28 0 15
C K Swiss Valley Res*** 9 5 2 2 32 21 11 14
Felinfoel Reserves 9 2 2 5 19 38 -19 8
Loghor Rovers A 10 2 0 8 25 46 -21 6
Llandeilo Town Res 9 1 2 6 17 42 -25 5
Pwll Athletic Res 9 1 1 7 14 48 -34 4
                   
RESERVE THIRD DIVISION (Section A)
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Carmarthen Stars Res 11 10 0 1 86 21 65 30
Johnstown Reserves 10 8 1 1 42 16 26 25
Killay Reserves 10 7 2 1 45 13 32 23
Kidwelly Town Reserves 9 5 1 3 30 30 0 16
West End Utd Reserves 13 5 1 7 39 62 -23 16
C K Swiss Valley A 13 5 0 8 27 68 -41 15
Bancffosfelen Reserves 13 4 1 8 30 48 -18 13
C P Suburbs Reserves 12 1 0 11 13 94 -81 3
RESERVE THIRD DIVISION (Section B)
    P W D L F A GD Pts
Dafen Welfare A 13 7 3 3 56 24 32 24
Drefach Reserves 13 7 2 4 57 32 25 23
Llangennech Reserves 13 5 1 7 43 37 6 16
Camford Sports Res 13 5 1 7 46 43 3 16
Pembrey Reserves 12 4 1 7 30 41 -11 13
Pontarddulais Town A*** 8 4 1 3 29 17 12 10
Caerbryn Reserves 13 3 1 9 33 60 -27 10
                   
*** POINTS DEDUCTED                  

 

LTC MOBILITY CARMARTHENSHIRE ASSOCIATION JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

 

JUNIOR LEAGUE GAMES     Saturday December 29th    
             
Under 12’s Division (Section A)
Ammanford   0 v Dafen   4
Seaside   4 v Drefach   0
             
Under 12’s Division (Section B)
Carmarthen Stars 1 v Camford   2
Johnstown   6 v Pwll   3
Loughor   7 v Pembrey 0
Peniel   5 v Pontarddulais 5
             
Under 13’s Division (Section A)
Ammanford   5 v Pontarddulais 0
Felinfoel   9 v Tumble   0
Loughor   0 v Llandovery 8
             
Under 13’s Division (Section B)
Camford   4 v Saron   0
Kidwelly Falcons 2 v Kidwelly Black Cats 2
Seaside   1 v Peniel   9
             
Under 14’s Division (Section A)
Carm Stars Whites 12 v Ammanford 1
Dafen   5 v Pontarddulais 2
Drefach   0 v Carm Stars Blacks 4
             
Under 14’s Division (Section B)
Johnstown   3 v Burry Port 4
             
Under 15’s Division 
Dafen   0 v Loughor   3
Johnstown   0 v Pontarddulais 3
Pwll   3 v Whitland   1
             
Under 16’s Division (Section A)
Drefach   2 v C K Swiss Valley   1
Loughor   0 v Pontarddulais   3
             
Under 16’s Division (Section B)
Ammanford   8 v Johnstown   3
Bryn Rovers   4 v Evans & Williams   0
Burry Port   2 v Carmarthen Strs   11
Kidwelly   0 v Garden Village   4
             

 

L.T.C. MOBILITY CARMS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE – SEASON 2018/19

29/12/2018

UNDER 12 DIVISION (Section A)      
    P W D L Pts
Seaside   14 14 0 0 42
Camford Sports 14 11 1 2 34
Pontarddulais Juniors 14 9 1 4 28
Ammanford Juniors 14 5 0 9 15
Pwll Athletic   12 4 0 8 12
Dafen Welfare 13 4 1 8 13
Pembrey   10 3 1 6 10
Drefach   13 3 1 9 10
             
UNDER 12 DIVISION (Section B)      
    P W D L Pts
Johnstown Juniors 12 8 1 3 25
Loughor Rovers 12 7 3 2 24
Peniel   11 7 2 2 23
Carmarthen Stars 10 7 0 3 21
Llandeilo Town Juniors 11 2 1 8 7
Bancffosfelen   12 2 0 10 6
C K Swiss Valley 12 0 0 12 0
             
UNDER 13 DIVISION (Section A)    
    P W D L Pts
Evans & Williams 12 12 0 0 36
Kidwelly Black Cats 12 8 3 1 27
Felinfoel   11 8 0 3 24
Carmarthen Stars 11 7 3 1 24
Johnstown Juniors 11 6 0 5 18
Ammanford Juniors 12 6 0 6 18
Bancffosfelen   12 5 1 6 16
Drefach   14 4 0 10 12
Loughor Rovers   11 1 0 10 3
             
UNDER 13 DIVISION (Section B)    
    P W D L Pts
Llandovery Juniors 12 8 1 3 25
Kidwelly Falcons 12 8 1 3 25
Camford Sports   12 7 1 4 22
Peniel   10 5 1 4 16
Tumble United Colts 11 5 1 5 16
Llandeilo Town Juniors 11 4 0 7 12
Pontarddulais Juniors 10 3 0 7 9
Saron Juniors   11 1 0 10 3
Seaside   15 1 0 14 3
             
UNDER 14 DIVISION (Section A)      
    P W D L Pts
Carm Stars Whites 11 9 2 0 29
Dafen Welfare 11 9 1 1 28
Burry Port Juniors 12 8 1 3 25
Carm Stars Blacks 10 8 0 2 24
Pontarddulais   10 6 0 4 18
Drefach   10 1 0 9 3
Ammanford Juniors 10 1 0 9 3
             
UNDER 14 DIVISION (Section B)      
    P W D L Pts
Peniel   11 6 0 5 18
Johnstown Juniors 12 4 1 7 13
Llandovery Juniors 9 4 0 5 12
Kidwelly   9 4 0 5 12
Llangennech   11 3 1 7 10
Whitland Juniors 10 1 2 7 5
             
UNDER 15 DIVISION           
    P W D L Pts
Seaside   10 8 1 1 25
Ammanford Juniors 7 6 1 0 19
Loughor Rovers 10 6 2 2 20
Dafen Welfare 10 4 1 5 13
Tumble United Colts 10 3 4 3 13
Pwll Athletic   12 4 1 7 13
Pontarddulais Juniors 10 4 0 6 12
Whitland Juniors 8 1 2 5 5
Johnstown Juniors 11 1 2 8 5
             
UNDER 16 DIVISION (Section A)          
    P W D L Pts
Pontarddulais Juniors 14 12 0 2 36
Dafen Welfare   12 9 0 3 27
Drefach   10 9 0 1 27
Carmarthen Stars 11 6 2 3 20
C K Swiss Valley 13 5 1 7 16
Loughor Rovers   10 4 1 5 13
             
UNDER 16 DIVISION (Section B)    
    P W D L Pts
Garden Village Juniors 9 7 1 1 22
Ammanford Juniors 11 7 1 3 22
Kidwelly   12 4 1 7 13
Evans & Williams 12 3 1 8 10
Johnstown Juniors 12 2 1 9 7
Bryn Rovers   12 2 1 9 7
Burry Port Juniors 12 0 0 12 0
             

 

 

 

 

 

Can You Help?

If everyone who reads our reporting, who likes it, helps fund it, our future would be much more secure. For as little as £1, you can support the Chronicle – and it only takes a minute. Thank you.